Gemma Iles, Recent Photographs
Accession, Student Invitational Exhibition
Judy, Judy Collective
Elisa Rathje, Access Video
WestWord, Journal Launch & Readings
Dish, Access Fundraiser
Herman Kao and Evan Lee, New Work
David Fennario, Gargoyles
Night of Film, Film screenings by film students from Simon Fraser University
Sergio Finamore, Kludge
Yang Zhen Zong, Jiangnan
Adrian Boston, Karin Bubas, Mia Cunningham, Jacques Goudet, Leeta Harding & Una Knox, The Sunken Living Room
Michael Lawlor, Led Me See
Annual Holiday Fundraiser, Artist-designed wine bottles
Antonia Hirsch, Fluid Space
Dagmar Dahle, She Would be Long
Speed Ball, Access/Or gallery joint fundraiser
Robert Lindsay, Poppy Book Launch & Reading
Asian Heritage Month
Annual Student Invitational, S.F.U. & E.C.I.A.D.
Sandra Ceballos, New Art from Cuba: Utopian Territories
Kum Chi-Keung & Jammelie Hassan, Cities at the End of Time: Hong Kong 1997
Brian White, Begin as You Mean to Go On
Linda Giles, Arousal
Jean-Pierre Brown & Johanne Groebner, Genius2
Jennifer Macklem, Imposture
Glitter Ball, Access/Or gallery joint fundraiser
Jolana Havelkova and Svatopluk Klimes – Visiting Czech Artists
Student Invitational Exhibition
Architecture Charette, UBC School of Architecture Student Exhibition
Damian Moppett, Recent Work
Laura Lamb, 6 Dreams of a Monkey
Annual Holiday Fundraiser (Artist-designed wine bottles)
Ed Pien, The Blue Room
Myfanwy MacLeod, The Fountain Heads
Fred Douglas, Redeemed Plates
Shi Yong Qian Wei Kang, Not Here, Not There
Kelly Wood, This is not a cake
Kent Anderson, Pneumonic Panel
Carol Sawyer, Anthropomorphs
Annual Holiday Fundraiser (Artist-designed wine bottles)
My name is Scott
Kevin Madill, Sodom in Eden
Margaret Boan, Recent Play
Collaborative Work in Progress
Pam Barber and France Boucher, Beavers & Bannisters
Robert Linsley, Epigraphs from an Unwritten Book
Kevin Mutch, Expressions
Monika Napier, Infusions, Distillations
George Gaudette, Mercurial Traces
Kristen Schopp, Installation
Terryl Atkin, Judie Price, dm sopitiuk, Limen
Kevin Mutch, Our World in Time and Space | May 7-29 1993
Terence Gower, Style
Fran Benton, Drawing and Sculpture
Robert Wise, Recent Work
Gordon Holinaty, Made in Canada
Tina Hoeben, Collections
Donna Nield, Installation
Deanne Achong & Marlene Weston, Lipstick Histories
Scott Mcbride, Astounding: Stories of Super-Science
Howard Ursuliak, Inter-face part 2
Owen Sopitiuk
UBC/UVIC Exchange Show
UBC BFA Group Show